Robolyst Robolyst

16754 Shark Bait

Claim this team

Omaha, NE, USA Since 2019

This page is unclaimed. Claim it to run your season on Robolyst: roster, tasks, budgets, and a website, free. Claim team #16754 →

Events
37
Career
97–124–4
Awards
9
1st place
5

Season profile

2025–2026 Decode
Compared against
Best score one match, not an average
72nd percentile 215
#2,264 of 8,263
OPRc
68th percentile 35.4
#2,688 of 8,303
OPR
58th percentile 37.8
#3,472 of 8,303
Strength
67th percentile 35.3
#2,762 of 8,303
Consistency lower is better
49th percentile 15.6
#4,216 of 8,301
Total Luck
45th percentile · unlucky -1.1
#4,550 of 8,303

Event by event

Strength margin of error
69.152.135.118.11.1Marian Scrimmage — Strength 29.5 ± 5.8Marian ScrimmageFilmore County 4H Scrimmage — Strength 12.1 ± 5.3Norfolk Scrimmage — Strength 27.7 ± 6.4Norfolk Scrimma…Creighton Prep December Scrimmage — Strength 38.1 ± 2.8SAC Museum Qualifier — Strength 53.4 ± 6.9SAC MuseumCreighton Prep Nebraska — Strength 50.4 ± 13.0Nebraska Championship — Strength 35.6 ± 7.7Nebraska Champi…

A line that climbs across the season is a robot that got better; a flat one with a wide band is a rating that hasn't been measured on enough matches to trust yet.

Marian Scrimmage Nov 8 USNEOMS1

Best score 132 Q1
Strength 29.5 #4 of 13 here
Consistency 14.3 #8 of 13 here
Total Luck -3.0 fair
Where the points came from auto 2.9 teleop 25.3 OPRc 28.3

Filmore County 4H Scrimmage Nov 15 USNEGNS

Best score 118 Q7
Strength 12.1 #5 of 8 here
Consistency 13.0 #6 of 8 here
Total Luck +8.0 lucky
Where the points came from auto 0.0 teleop 16.6 OPRc 16.6

Norfolk Scrimmage Dec 6 USNENNS

Best score 76 Q13
Strength 27.7 #8 of 15 here
Consistency 14.3 #4 of 15 here
Total Luck -21.4 very unlucky
Where the points came from auto 1.7 teleop 19.3 OPRc 21.1

Creighton Prep December Scrimmage Dec 13 USNEOMS2

Best score 177 Q6
Strength 38.1 #5 of 16 here
Consistency 6.2 #2 of 16 here
Total Luck +5.3 lucky
Where the points came from auto 0.0 teleop 38.9 OPRc 38.9

SAC Museum Qualifier Jan 10 USNEOMQ2

Best score 118 Q1
Strength 53.4 #3 of 18 here
Consistency 15.3 #11 of 18 here
Total Luck -8.8 unlucky
Where the points came from auto 10.9 teleop 41.0 OPRc 51.9

Creighton Prep Nebraska Feb 14 USNEOMQ

Best score 115 Q4
Strength 50.4 #4 of 21 here
Consistency 29.1 #21 of 21 here
Total Luck -22.0 very unlucky
Where the points came from auto 7.0 teleop 38.8 OPRc 45.9

Nebraska Championship Feb 28 USNECMP

Best score 215 Q1
Strength 35.6 #11 of 22 here
Consistency 17.3 #5 of 22 here
Total Luck +34.0 very lucky
Where the points came from auto 5.8 teleop 39.6 OPRc 45.4

Each event's numbers are fit from that event's qualification matches; the season profile averages them across the events played. What every column means →