Robolyst Robolyst

30686 Electrolights

Claim this team

Lincolnshire, IL, USA Since 2025 electrolightsftc.org

This page is unclaimed. Claim it to run your season on Robolyst: roster, tasks, budgets, and a website, free. Claim team #30686 →

Events
9
Career
34–40–3
Awards
5
1st place
1

Season profile

2025–2026 Decode
Compared against
Best score one match, not an average
97th percentile 427
#226 of 8,263
OPRc
80th percentile 47.5
#1,626 of 8,303
OPR
73rd percentile 48.7
#2,278 of 8,303
Strength
80th percentile 47.0
#1,665 of 8,303
Consistency lower is better
3rd percentile 32.9
#8,041 of 8,301
Total Luck
58th percentile · lucky +1.1
#3,475 of 8,303

Event by event

Strength margin of error
121.988.655.422.2-11.1Northeast Lake Meet 1 — Strength 17.0 ± 8.4Northeast LakeNortheast Lake Meet 2 — Strength 27.6 ± 7.2Northeast Lake Meet 3 — Strength 52.9 ± 12.0Northeast LakeSuburban Northeast League Tournament — Strength 94.6 ± 16.2Illinois Championship - Solomon Division — Strength 81.5 ± 22.3Illinois Champi…Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS - Jones Division — Strength 27.1 ± 15.0DECODE Illinois Off-Season — Strength 0.0DECODE IllinoisRobot Rumble at the Raceway - Illinois Division — Strength 2.4 ± 1.6Robot Rumble

A line that climbs across the season is a robot that got better; a flat one with a wide band is a rating that hasn't been measured on enough matches to trust yet.

Northeast Lake Meet 1 Nov 15 USILNEM1

Best score 140 Q9
Strength 17.0 #8 of 12 here
Consistency 18.9 #10 of 11 here
Total Luck +1.2 fair
Where the points came from auto 2.9 teleop 13.5 OPRc 16.4

Northeast Lake Meet 2 Dec 13 USILNEM3

Best score 96 Q10
Strength 27.6 #6 of 12 here
Consistency 16.0 #9 of 11 here
Total Luck +16.2 very lucky
Where the points came from auto 0.0 teleop 29.2 OPRc 29.2

Northeast Lake Meet 3 Jan 11 USILNEM2

Best score 153 Q1
Strength 52.9 #2 of 12 here
Consistency 26.7 #11 of 11 here
Total Luck +3.6 fair
Where the points came from auto 15.0 teleop 39.8 OPRc 54.8

Suburban Northeast League Tournament Feb 21 USILCSNELT

Best score 228 P9
Strength 94.6 #4 of 23 here
Consistency 36.2 #22 of 23 here
Total Luck +1.6 fair
Where the points came from auto 36.4 teleop 55.2 OPRc 91.6

Illinois Championship - Solomon Division Mar 6 USILCMPS

Best score 285 P9
Strength 81.5 #9 of 24 here
Consistency 58.9 #24 of 24 here
Total Luck +20.1 lucky
Where the points came from auto 28.5 teleop 55.2 OPRc 83.7

Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS - Jones Division Jun 18 FPEMIJONS

Best score 427 P15
Strength 27.1 #48 of 48 here
Consistency 47.3 #37 of 48 here
Total Luck -13.2 unlucky
Where the points came from auto 0.0 teleop 28.9 OPRc 28.9

DECODE Illinois Off-Season Jul 18 USILDES

Strength 0.0 #1 of 5 here
Consistency —
Total Luck +0.0 —
Where the points came from auto 0.0 teleop 0.0 OPRc 0.0

Robot Rumble at the Raceway - Illinois Division Aug 29 USMOKSMAOSIL

Best score 269 P1
Strength 2.4 #11 of 14 here
Consistency 5.9 #6 of 14 here
Total Luck -3.1 very unlucky
Where the points came from auto 0.0 teleop 1.7 OPRc 1.7

Each event's numbers are fit from that event's qualification matches; the season profile averages them across the events played. What every column means →