Robolyst Robolyst

32703 Quantum Alphas

Claim this team

Farmington, CT, USA Since 2025 quantumalphas.com

This page is unclaimed. Claim it to run your season on Robolyst: roster, tasks, budgets, and a website, free. Claim team #32703 →

Events
6
Career
23–20
Awards
4
1st place
4

Season profile

2025–2026 Decode
Compared against
Best score one match, not an average
100th percentile 623
#26 of 8,263
OPRc
55th percentile 27.4
#3,745 of 8,303
OPR
79th percentile 56.0
#1,745 of 8,303
Strength
43rd percentile 22.9
#4,744 of 8,303
Consistency lower is better
72nd percentile 12.7
#2,353 of 8,301
Total Luck
55th percentile · lucky +0.6
#3,760 of 8,303

Event by event

Strength margin of error
72.149.126.23.2-19.7Tolland Scrimmage — Strength 14.1 ± 3.3Tolland Scrimma…Wolcott Qualifier — Strength 20.6 ± 3.0Wolcott Qualifi…Windsor Qualifier — Strength 10.1 ± 6.8Windsor Qualifi…Vernon Qualifier — Strength -6.3 ± 5.8Vernon QualifierConnecticut Championship — Strength 56.9 ± 7.5Connecticut Cha…Robotics After Dark (RAD) — Strength 41.7 ± 6.7Robotics After

A line that climbs across the season is a robot that got better; a flat one with a wide band is a rating that hasn't been measured on enough matches to trust yet.

Tolland Scrimmage Dec 20 USCTVES1

Best score 92 Q18
Strength 14.1 #6 of 12 here
Consistency 8.0 #3 of 12 here
Total Luck +10.1 very lucky
Where the points came from auto 4.3 teleop 8.6 OPRc 12.9

Wolcott Qualifier Jan 3 USCTWOQ

Best score 109 Q7
Strength 20.6 #9 of 12 here
Consistency 6.7 #3 of 12 here
Total Luck +5.1 lucky
Where the points came from auto 6.3 teleop 16.8 OPRc 23.1

Windsor Qualifier Jan 24 USCTWIQ

Best score 169 Q23
Strength 10.1 #23 of 23 here
Consistency 15.2 #14 of 23 here
Total Luck +3.0 fair
Where the points came from auto 0.0 teleop 15.5 OPRc 15.5

Vernon Qualifier Jan 31 USCTVEQ

Best score 136 P8
Strength -6.3 #24 of 26 here
Consistency 12.9 #4 of 26 here
Total Luck +3.3 fair
Where the points came from auto 1.3 teleop 1.4 OPRc 2.7

Connecticut Championship Feb 21 USCTSTQ

Best score 133 Q3
Strength 56.9 #11 of 30 here
Consistency 16.8 #16 of 30 here
Total Luck -24.8 very unlucky
Where the points came from auto 8.9 teleop 43.9 OPRc 52.8

Robotics After Dark (RAD) Jun 6 USCTSTOS1

Best score 623 Q16
Strength 41.7 #5 of 13 here
Consistency 16.5 #3 of 13 here
Total Luck +6.7 fair
Where the points came from auto 11.8 teleop 45.8 OPRc 57.6

Each event's numbers are fit from that event's qualification matches; the season profile averages them across the events played. What every column means →