Robolyst Robolyst

4641 RoboSharks

Claim this team

Palacios, TX, USA Since 2010

This page is unclaimed. Claim it to run your season on Robolyst: roster, tasks, budgets, and a website, free. Claim team #4641 →

Events
25
Career
67–66–1
Awards
12
1st place
2

Season profile

2025–2026 Decode
Compared against
Best score one match, not an average
28th percentile 121
#5,920 of 8,263
OPRc
32nd percentile 17.4
#5,648 of 8,303
OPR
23rd percentile 19.2
#6,413 of 8,303
Strength
28th percentile 16.7
#6,009 of 8,303
Consistency lower is better
74th percentile 12.4
#2,163 of 8,301
Total Luck
53rd percentile · lucky +0.3
#3,881 of 8,303

Event by event

Strength margin of error
35.116.8-1.6-20.0-38.3Johnson League System TEST — Strength 0.0Johnson LeagueKennedy League Systems Test Scrimmage — Strength -32.2Kennedy Meet 1 — Strength 18.4 ± 4.3Kennedy MeetKennedy Meet 2 — Strength 8.4 ± 4.0Kennedy Meet 3 — Strength 21.9 ± 7.1Kennedy MeetKennedy Tournament — Strength 22.4 ± 4.1FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 1A - 4A — Strength 12.2 ± 8.1FIRST in

A line that climbs across the season is a robot that got better; a flat one with a wide band is a rating that hasn't been measured on enough matches to trust yet.

Johnson League System TEST Nov 7 USTXHOHOS

Strength 0.0 #1 of 4 here
Consistency —
Total Luck +0.0 —

Kennedy League Systems Test Scrimmage Nov 7 USTXHOPAS2

Best score 23 Q2
Strength -32.2 #5 of 5 here
Consistency —
Total Luck +29.0 very lucky
Where the points came from auto 0.0 teleop 0.0 OPRc 0.0

Kennedy Meet 1 Nov 8 USTXHOKM1

Best score 71 Q4
Strength 18.4 #4 of 17 here
Consistency 9.6 #8 of 15 here
Total Luck +1.8 fair
Where the points came from auto 2.0 teleop 16.5 OPRc 18.5

Kennedy Meet 2 Dec 6 USTXHOKM2

Best score 67 Q7
Strength 8.4 #12 of 16 here
Consistency 8.9 #7 of 16 here
Total Luck +12.0 very lucky
Where the points came from auto 0.0 teleop 9.4 OPRc 9.4

Kennedy Meet 3 Jan 17 USTXHOKM3

Best score 69 Q7
Strength 21.9 #6 of 16 here
Consistency 16.0 #10 of 15 here
Total Luck -9.1 very unlucky
Where the points came from auto 4.3 teleop 17.6 OPRc 21.9

Kennedy Tournament Feb 7 USTXHOKLT

Best score 67 P3
Strength 22.4 #6 of 12 here
Consistency 9.1 #5 of 12 here
Total Luck -11.3 very unlucky
Where the points came from auto 7.6 teleop 14.1 OPRc 21.7

FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 1A - 4A Mar 19 USTXWAS3

Best score 121 Q28
Strength 12.2 #27 of 28 here
Consistency 18.2 #13 of 28 here
Total Luck +8.1 lucky
Where the points came from auto 2.5 teleop 13.3 OPRc 15.7

Each event's numbers are fit from that event's qualification matches; the season profile averages them across the events played. What every column means →